6th Grade Schedule

Monday

Flex Time Class - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Technology - J. Cummings

--------------------------------------------

B Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - M. Gentile/T. Reinhart

History - C. Fabella

Mathematics - M. Quick

Science - J. Abrams/L. Aponte

--------------------------------------------

C Block (Day 1) - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

Art Studio - H. Elko

Drama - J. Bolstridge

Music - C. Benvegna/C. Dowell

World Languages - M. Pomann/E. Martinez/V. Liu

--------------------------------------------

A Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

English - M. Gentile

History - C. Fabella/J. Dwiggins

Mathematics - M. Quick/D. Soloway

Science - L. Aponte

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Tuesday

D Block - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Health Class

--------------------------------------------

E Block (Day 3) - 10 to 10:45 AM

Classics - K. Leeklymenko

Drama - J. Bolstridge/A. Hacker

Music - C. Benvegna/C. Dowell

World Languages - M. Pomann/K. Ginty/J. Winston

--------------------------------------------

F Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

English - M. Rathbun/M. Gentile

History - C. Fabella

Mathematics - M. Quick

Science - L. Aponte/D. Van Ryn

--------------------------------------------

G Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

English - M. Gentile

History - J. Dwiggins/C. Fabella

Mathematics - G. Vir/M. Quick

Science - L. Aponte

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Wednesday

C Block (Day 2) - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Dance - A. Hacker

Music - C. Benvegna/C. Dowell/O. Wilson

World Languages - M. Pomann/E. Martinez/V. Liu

--------------------------------------------

A Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - M. Gentile

History - C. Fabella/J. Dwiggins

Mathematics - M. Quick/D. Soloway

Science - L. Aponte

--------------------------------------------

B Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

English - M. Gentile/T. Reinhart

History - C. Fabella

Mathematics - M. Quick

Science - L. Abrams/L. Aponte

--------------------------------------------

D Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

Library - B. Lorenzen

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Thursday

Flex Time Class - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Teacher help by appointment

--------------------------------------------

G Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - M. Gentile

History - J. Dwiggins/C. Fabella

Mathematics - G.Vir/M. Quick

Science - L. Aponte

--------------------------------------------

E Block (Day 4) - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

Art Studio - H. Elko

Classics - K. Leeklymenko

Music - C. Benvegna/C. Dowell/O. Wilson

World Languages - M. Pomann/K. Ginty/J. Winston

--------------------------------------------

F Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

Mathematics - M. Quick

English - M. Rathbun/M. Gentile

History - C. Fabella

Science - L. Aponte/D. Van Ryn

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Friday

9:00 to 9:30 AM

Advisory

--------------------------------------------

10:00 to 10:45 AM

Class - Please check schedule

--------------------------------------------

11:00 to 11:30 AM

“Assembly”

--------------------------------------------

11:30 to 12:15 PM

Break

--------------------------------------------

12:15 to 12:45 PM

Club A

--------------------------------------------

12:45 to 1:15 PM

Club B

--------------------------------------------

1:30 to 2:15 PM

Class - Please check schedule

--------------------------------------------

2:15 to 4:00 PM

Optional Community Activities (exact plan TBD)