7th Grade Schedule

Monday

Flex Time Class - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Teacher help by appointment

--------------------------------------------

B Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - L. Caldwell

History - A. McCartney

Mathematics - S. Laricchia/G. Sharma

Science - D. Van Ryn

World Languages - J. Winston/M. Pomann

--------------------------------------------

C Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

English - L. Cladwell/L. Marcus

History - E. Levia/H. Bernieri

Mathematics - G. Sharma

Science - D. Van Ryn

--------------------------------------------

A Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

Health Class

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Tuesday

D Block - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Classics - R. Apostol

History - E. Levia

Mathematics - S. Laricchia

Science - S. Comer

World Languages - J. Winston/V. Liu/E. Martinez

--------------------------------------------

E Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - L. Caldwell/L. Marcus

History - E. Levia

Mathematics - S. Laricchia

Science - G. Devyatkin

World Languages - E. Martinez

--------------------------------------------

F Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

Arts Core Classes

Art Studio - D. Herwitt/H. Elko

Ceramics - Y. Kim

Digital Design - V. Huang

Dance - A. Hacker

Drama - J. Bolstridge

Strings - C. Dowell

--------------------------------------------

G Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

English - L. Marcus

History - E. Levia

Mathematics - S. Laricchia

Science - D. Van Ryn/S. Comer

World Languages - J. Winston

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Wednesday

C Block - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

English - L Caldwell/L. Marcus

History - E. Levia/H. Bernieri

Mathematics - G. Sharma

Science - D. Van Ryn

--------------------------------------------

A Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

Ensembles (String/Band/Tower Singers)

--------------------------------------------

B Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

English - L. Caldwell

History - A. McCartney

Mathematics - S. Laricchia/G.Sharma

Science - D. Van Ryn

World Languages - J. Winston/M. Pomann

--------------------------------------------

D Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

Classics - R. Apostol

History - E. Levia

Mathematics - S. Laricchia

Science - S. Comer

World Languages - J. Winston/V. Liu/E. Martinez

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Thursday

Flex Time Class - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Foundations

Latin

Study Hall (independent work)

--------------------------------------------

G Block -10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - L. Marcus

History - E. Levia

Mathematics - S. Laricchia

Science - D. Van Ryn/S. Comer

World Languages - J. Winston

--------------------------------------------

E Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

English - L. Caldwell/L. Marcus

History -E. Levia

Mathematics- S. Laricchia

Science - G. Devyatkin

World Languages - E. Martinez

--------------------------------------------

F Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

Arts Core Classes

Art Studio - D. Herwitt/H. Elko

Ceramics - Y. Kim

Digital Design - V. Huang

Dance - A. Hacker

Drama - J. Bolstridge

Strings - C. Dowell

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Friday

9:00 to 9:30 AM

Advisory

--------------------------------------------

10:00 to 10:45 AM

Class - Please check schedule

--------------------------------------------

11:00 to 11:30 AM

“Assembly”

--------------------------------------------

11:30 to 12:15 PM

Break

--------------------------------------------

12:15 to 12:45 PM

Club A

--------------------------------------------

12:45 to 1:15 PM

Club B

--------------------------------------------

1:30 to 2:15 PM

Class - Please check schedule

--------------------------------------------

2:15 to 4:00 PM

Optional Community Activities (exact plan TBD)