8th Grade Schedule

Monday

Flex Time Class - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Foundations

Latin

Study Hall (independent work)

--------------------------------------------

B Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

Arts Core Classes

Art Studio - A. Scherer

Ceramics - Y. Kim

Dance - A. Hacker

Digital Design - J. Cummings

Drama - J. Bolstridge

Museum Studies - H. Elko

Music - D. Doughty/M. Wyatt

--------------------------------------------

C Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

English - R. Aston

History - J. Dwiggins

Mathematics - G. Vir

Science - A. Hao/S. Comer

World Languages - K. Ginty

--------------------------------------------

A Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

English - M. Rathbun

History - D. Pietro

Mathematics - G. Vir

Science - S. Comer

World Languages - C. Jones/V. Liu

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Tuesday

D Block - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

English - M. Rathbun/R. Aston

History - J. Dwiggins

Mathematics - G. Sharma/S. Bates

Science - G. Devyatkin

--------------------------------------------

E Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

Health

--------------------------------------------

F Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

Classics - R. Apostol

English - R. Aston

History - D. Pietro

Mathematics - G. Vir

Science - G. Devyatkin

World Languages - C. Jones/K. Ginty

--------------------------------------------

G Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

English - M. Rathbun

History - D. Pietro/M. Moslander

Mathematics - S. Bates

Science - G. Devyatkin

World Languages - K. Ginty

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Wednesday

C Block - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

English - R. Aston

History - J. Dwiggins

Mathematics - G. Vir

Science - A. Hao/S. Comer

World Languages - K. Ginty

--------------------------------------------

A Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - M. Rathbun

History - D. Pietro

Mathematics - G. Vir

Science - S. Comer

World Languages - C. Jones/V. Liu

--------------------------------------------

B Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

Arts Core Classes

Art Studio - A. Scherer

Ceramics - Y. Kim

Dance - A. Hacker

Digital Design - J. Cummings

Drama - J. Bolstridge

Museum Studies - H. Elko

Music - D. Doughty/M. Wyatt

--------------------------------------------

D Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

English - M. Rathbun/R. Aston

History - J. Dwiggins

Mathematics - G. Sharma/S. Bates

Science - G. Devyatkin

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Thursday

Flex Time Class - 9:00 to 9:45 AM

Ensembles (String/Band/Tower Singers)

--------------------------------------------

G Block - 10:00 to 10:45 AM

English - M. Rathbun

History - D. Pietro/M. Moslander

Mathematics - S. Bates

Science - G. Devyatkin

World Languages - K. Ginty

--------------------------------------------

E Block - 12:00 to 12:45 PM

Teacher help by appointment

--------------------------------------------

F Block - 1:00 to 1:45 PM

Classics - R. Apostol

English - R. Aston

History - D. Pietro

Mathematics - G. Vir

Science - G. Devyatkin

World Languages - C. Jones/K. Ginty

--------------------------------------------

PE - 2:00 to 2:45 PM

Friday

9:00 to 9:30 AM

Advisory

--------------------------------------------

10:00 to 10:45 AM

Class - Please check schedule

--------------------------------------------

11:00 to 11:30 AM

“Assembly”

--------------------------------------------

11:30 to 12:15 PM

Break

--------------------------------------------

12:15 to 12:45 PM

Club A

--------------------------------------------

12:45 to 1:15 PM

Club B

--------------------------------------------

1:30 to 2:15 PM

Class - Please check schedule

--------------------------------------------

2:15 to 4:00 PM

Optional Community Activities (exact plan TBD)